SU118(25) Provision of Post Graduate Advertising with Postgrad Solutions Ltd
Details
- Buyer
- Swansea University
- Supplier(s)
- POSTGRAD SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Postgrad Solutions Ltd offers a range of marketing services to help prospective students research, and apply for, postgraduate courses. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SU118(25) Provision of Post Graduate Advertising with Postgrad Solutions Ltd.
Related topics
Topics related to SU118(25) Provision of Post Graduate Advertising with Postgrad Solutions Ltd, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swansea University.
- 115£82.1m
- 79£78.4m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
