Awarded contract

SIPs and Circuits to support 999 and 101 lines

Details

Value
GBP 68,880
Duration
3 years
Topic
Networks
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for SIP and circuitry supporting the 999 and 101 lines and critical existing Warwickshire Police network infrastructure. This was a direct award via Crown Commercial Services RM1557,14 G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software and is compliant with the PCRs 2015. A paper-based shortlisting process to identify capable suppliers on the G-Cloud 14 framework was undertaken by Contracts and Procurement. The process resulted in one shortlisted solution by the IT Architecture team. The shortlisting identified comparable alternative solutions, so a level of price evaluation was conducted to prove Value for Money. The contract is for a period of 3 years with no options to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SIPs and Circuits to support 999 and 101 lines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SIPs and Circuits to support 999 and 101 lines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.