Security tender 2025-2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,020
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Alarm systems
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is looking to engage a security system maintenance company to provide a full maintenance package for fire and intruder alarm systems along with access control and CCTV maintenance. The contract term will be for 3 years (with an option on mutual agreement to extend for 1 year). A full tender pack including details of the scope can be obtained once an expression of interest is received by emailing Catherine.johnson@peakdistrict.gov.uk and requesting the tender pack reference SEC: PDNPA/JAN 2025. Given the nature of the tender, a signed confidentiality agreement will be required before the Tender documentation is released.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security tender 2025-2028.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Security tender 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
