Scarborough Flood Works
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Supplier(s)
- FLYNN'S CARPENTRY & JOINERY LTD
- Value
- GBP 216,830.44
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Coventry University Group has an urgent requirement for the provision of strip-out and reinstatement works, including site mobilisation, site supervision, removal and disposal of internal finishes and fixtures, M&E disconnections/reconnections, installation of new plasterboard walls, joinery, kitchenette, splashbacks, and decorations. Works include accommodation, waste disposal, final cleaning, and reinstatement of building contents. ## Contract award Title: Scarborough Flood Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scarborough Flood Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Scarborough Flood Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
