Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
X-ray devices
Published
11 August 2025
Submission
11 September 2025

Tender description

This public procurement competition relates to the supply of a minimum of 2 Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems at two Dublin locations, operational user training and ongoing maintenance and support services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 September 2025

About the buyer

Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33111000 · X-ray devices
  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
  • 35121000 · Security equipment
  • 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
  • 38520000 · Scanners
  • 38580000 · Non-medical equipment based on the use of radiations
  • 38582000 · X-ray inspection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.