Request For Tender for Consulting Engineer for Kilmaley-Inagh Group Water Scheme Ltd
Details
- Value
- EUR 50,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Submission
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Kilmaley-Inagh GWS wish to appoint a suitably qualified engineer with experience in civil engineering works and construction project management in water distribution systems for group water schemes and public water schemes networks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2025
About the buyer
Kilmaley-Inagh Group Water Scheme Co-Operative Society Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71323000 · Engineering-design services for industrial process and production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilmaley-inagh-group-water-scheme-co-operative-society-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilmaley-inagh-group-water-scheme-co-operative-society-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilmaley-inagh-group-water-scheme-co-operative-society-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilmaley-inagh-group-water-scheme-co-operative-society-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilmaley-inagh-group-water-scheme-co-operative-society-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilmaley-inagh-group-water-scheme-co-operative-society-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request For Tender for Consulting Engineer for Kilmaley-Inagh Group Water Scheme Ltd.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request For Tender for Consulting Engineer for Kilmaley-Inagh Group Water Scheme Ltd, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
