Repairs to Portico Roof (PCSA)
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- Quinn (London) Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is the Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) for the provision of design and build services to repair the portico roof and associated works at the Bank's Threadneedle Street site. Essential repair and replacement works are required and the need to resolve longer-term weatherproofing of the portico roof. Main contract works will be signed in due course. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs to Portico Roof (PCSA).
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to Repairs to Portico Roof (PCSA), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
