RA352908 - Property Management Consultancy Service opportunities
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Submission
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear all, This email is to highlight the launch of three (3) long-term Property Management Consultancy Services opportunities - for which NLWA would welcome your tender(s)/bid(s). Please note - all correspondence regarding these opportunities must be made via the procurement portal (https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/nlwa/aspx/Home) . Outline information on each procurement can be found following the links below. The three opportunities are as follows: 1. Provision of Conventional Property and Land Valuations services to North London Waste Authority • Find a Tender notice: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048933-2025? • Contracts Finder notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/acde2d60-2d7b-4150-99d0-2c90d67d7f54 2. Provision of Technical Equipment Valuations services to North London Waste Authority • Find a Tender notice: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048950-2025 • Contracts Finder notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/9e295e73-ba85-4bd3-b5d6-e1598d488f66 3. Provision of Support with Planning Applications, and Land, Property and Facility Transactions services to North London Waste Authority • Find a Tender notice: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048951-2025 • Contracts Finder notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f80def88-5a2d-4ce8-bc31-c58c18679c0d Again - all correspondence regarding these tenders must be made via the procurement portal - https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/nlwa/aspx/Home NLWA look forward to hearing from you. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA352908. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA352908 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2025
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA352908 - Property Management Consultancy Service opportunities.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 41£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
