Awarded contract

Quantitative Research Services to Support Design 102 Cross Government Communications Agency

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social research services
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

Quantitative research services to support MoJ's Design 102 team to run in-house quantitative exercises from survey to analysis to ensure in-depth insight underpins our approaches to campaign development, message testing and public insight gathering on key government priorities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Quantitative Research Services to Support Design 102 Cross Government Communications Agency, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.