Awarded contract
Provision of Workwear Uniform and Associated Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fire-brigade uniforms
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition completed under Framework Agreement YPO 1204 Lot 12. Contract awarded 04 February 2025. Contract commenced 01/08/2025 for a period of up to 60 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811100 · Fire-brigade uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Workwear Uniform and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
