Provision of online sports and leisure booking software for The Royal Parks
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Openplay Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sports facilities operation services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of an online booking system to manage bookings and payments for sports services and facilities at Hyde Park, The Regent's Park and Greenwich Park. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972771746 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of online sports and leisure booking software for The Royal Parks.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
