Awarded contract

Provision of EDP Army Efficiency Delivery Partner

Details

Value
GBP 33,333,333
Duration
3 years
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

Provision of a contracted efficiency Delivery Partner to identify, accelerate, challenge, and provide capacity to deliver the ambitious transformation that protects and enhances the Army's purpose, providing the capacity and Knowledge Skills and Experienc

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of EDP Army Efficiency Delivery Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of EDP Army Efficiency Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.