Provide and lay thermoplastic lining to car parks at Marston Green Rail Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dulas Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,001
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provide and lay thermoplastic lining to car parks and road as existing, plane out existing surface at a maximum depth of 40mm, sweep clean and cart all waste from site. Provide, lay and compact 10mm SMA surface course at a thickness of 40mm and lay bituminous tack-coat. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provide and lay thermoplastic lining to car parks at Marston Green Rail Station.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
