Awarded contract

Project: Transport for Quality of Life

Details

Value
GBP 31,490
Duration
1 year
Topic
Transport agency services
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

Project to be delivered under the Local & Regional Transport Analysis - Evaluation Research Support Contract between Department for Transport (DfT) & University of the West of England, with Sustrans, Transport for Quality of Life to December 2026 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63520000 · Transport agency services
  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Project: Transport for Quality of Life, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,602
    £4.0bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.