Production and Supply of Poultry Rate Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSK ADAS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 639,330
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Live poultry
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is for the Production and Supply of Poultry Rate Cards (PRCs). There are three elements to the requirement. 1. Provide regular review and updates as required, of a variety of PRCs at specified intervals (typically quarterly); and 2. Be prepared to conduct bespoke valuations for different bird types/production systems or to provide expert advice if requested. 3. Provide expert advice, as required. Please note that this Contract started on the 15 September 2025 not 19 September 2025 as indicated on this notice. ## Contract award Title: Production and Supply of Poultry Rate Cards ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03324000 · Live poultry
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77100000 · Agricultural services
- 77500000 · Animal husbandry services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Production and Supply of Poultry Rate Cards.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
