NHSE1007 Urgent Dental Treatment Services in West Yorkshire - RFI
Details
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Submission
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the relevant Authority), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver Area-based Urgent Dental Treatment Services in West Yorkshire Lot 1 – Leeds Lot 2 – Bradford Lot 3 – Wakefield Lot 4 - Calderdale Lot 5 – Kirklees It is important to note that this RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service. It should be noted that this RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. A Request for Information is no indication of a commitment to participate in any subsequent tender process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest. The Request for Information will be available on the e-tendering site on 15th August 2025. Potential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services. Completed RFI questionnaires must be submitted by: 12:00 on 1st September 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2025
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NHSE1007 Urgent Dental Treatment Services in West Yorkshire - RFI, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
