Awarded contract

Mechanical and Electrical Services (Gas, Heating, Electrical, Renewables - Servicing and Repairs)

Details

Value
GBP 55,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

Mechanical & Electrical Services (Gas, Heating, Electrical and Renewables) Servicing and Repair to Cornwall Housing circa 10,000 properties through the County of Cornwall. Lot 1: Mechanical & Electrical Services (Gas, Heating, Electrical and Renewables) Servicing and Repair to Cornwall Housing circa 10,000 properties through the County of Cornwall. 10 year contract on a 5 plus 5 year basis with an estimated annual value of £5,000,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cornwall Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mechanical and Electrical Services (Gas, Heating, Electrical, Renewables - Servicing and Repairs).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mechanical and Electrical Services (Gas, Heating, Electrical, Renewables - Servicing and Repairs), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.