Expired contract

M23 J10 Improvements - WEST SUSSEX COUNTY COUNCIL

Details

Value
GBP 137,146.2
Topic
Road-maintenance works
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

M23 J10 Improvements- The project is a joint venture between Persimmon Homes and Taylor Wimpey, in conjunction with West Sussex County Council and National Highways, being delivered by Breheny Civil Engineering. The project is being delivered to increase the capacity at Junction 10, relieving current and future congestion. These improvements works have been called for by many groups and will provide a significant improvement to traffic in the area once completed. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M23 J10 Improvements - WEST SUSSEX COUNTY COUNCIL.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.