Legal Services: Funding Loan Documentation and Security
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Towers & Hamlins LLP
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Legal documentation and certification services
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Funding Loan Documentation and Security: Legal services to support loan refinancing. Legal Services required to support loan refinancing including support with loan documentation; creation of new facility agreement (including an Affordable Homes Guarantee Scheme facility as desired); amending and restating of existing RCF facility agreements; and project management. In addition, support will be provided with securitisation of the new and restated facilities to meet individual lenders' requirements. The extent of the security work will be dependent on the funders being used. Negotiated without prior call for competition - absence of competition for technical reasons: CCHA's funding timetable is expected to run for approximately 4 months and the selected supplier had previously completed preparatory work in 2024 under a framework. The supplier is familiar with CCHA's existing funding documents and governance arrangements, with an in-depth knowledge of our stock and security position. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Castles and Coasts Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castles-and-coasts-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castles-and-coasts-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castles-and-coasts-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castles-and-coasts-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castles-and-coasts-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@castles-and-coasts-housing-association.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services: Funding Loan Documentation and Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Castles and Coasts Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
