Awarded contract

Legal Advice - Online Safety

Details

Supplier(s)
DLA Piper
Value
USD 40,000
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
11 August 2025

Tender description

OFCOM require the Supplier to provide legal advice relating to online safety. This contract was awarded through the Legal Services Panel framework (RM6179). Lot 1: OFCOM require the Supplier to provide legal advice relating to online safety. This contract was awarded through the Legal Services Panel framework (RM6179).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Advice - Online Safety, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.