Knowsley Village Primary Flat Roof Replacement Phase 1
Details
- Buyer
- Knowsley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Designed Roof Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 121,465
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Flat roof replacement scheme to Knowsley Village Primary School, Phase 1. The selected supplier MUST be an approved supplier of SIKA Roofing System to ensure that the warranty is valid for the installed roofing system. Proof is required of approved SIKA installer status. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2025
About the buyer
Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Knowsley Village Primary Flat Roof Replacement Phase 1.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Knowsley Village Primary Flat Roof Replacement Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
