Awarded contract
HR Information System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 640,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of HR and payroll system software service Lot 1: Provision of HR and payroll software services. Additional information: Direct Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2025
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
South and City College Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-and-city-college-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-and-city-college-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-and-city-college-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-and-city-college-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-and-city-college-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-and-city-college-birmingham.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR Information System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to HR Information System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South and City College Birmingham.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
