Homes England - Northern Arc Avenue Infrastructure Works - Brookleigh, Burgess Hill
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Submission
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This works package is to provide a new section of spine road for vehicular traffic ( termed “Northern Arc Avenue” ) between Cuckfield Road and Isaacs Lane at the Eastern end of the site. The works will briefly comprise of an extension to the already constructed Eastern Bridge and Link Road at the eastern end of the Northern Arc Avenue. This extension is for a length of approximately 400m between the junction with Isaacs Lane A273 in the East, and two new junctions, including road realignment, and junction priority change of Cuckfield Road B2036. The contract value range is £8m - £12m (excl VAT). The value in this notice represents the mid-point of this range. This is currently subject to funding and an update on this will be included in the tender notice. All dates and values in the notice are indicative and could change due to the nature of this contract. There is a short questionnaire to submit via the eTendering system and the direct link to this can be accessed here, https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0ee204b4-5977-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=b4614c1f-5a77-f011-813a-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Northern Arc Avenue Infrastructure Works - Brookleigh, Burgess Hill.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Drainage construction works
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
