High Street Support programme aimed at independent local businesses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- YTKO
- Value
- GBP 45,820
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract to deliver a High Street Support programme aimed at independent businesses located within the town centres and high streets within Bassetlaw District. This will be mainly 1:1 support to engage with businesses that have not necessarily engaged before and explore the barriers as to why. The programme will run to March 2026 in line with the funding received. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Street Support programme aimed at independent local businesses.
Related topics
Topics related to High Street Support programme aimed at independent local businesses, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
