GM BGH Event Management Enterprise Festival
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Exhibition equipment
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Submission
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The GM BGH Enterprise Team is preparing to host a flagship event for our clients and stakeholders, designed to inspire, connect and celebrate business growth and entrepreneurship across Greater Manchester. We are looking to appoint a lead contractor who can deliver a full, end-to-end event management service, ensuring a seamless experience from concept to completion. The appointed contractor will take responsibility for all elements of the event, which will include: Planning and venue sourcing Marketing and promotion of the event Production of marketing materials Booking musicians and entertainment Sourcing and setting up all relevant AV equipment Event day coordination, including facilitation and organisation Post-event data capture and reporting Hiring a videographer and managing the filming on the day This event will showcase our commitment to supporting and championing the business community, and we are seeking a delivery partner who can help us create an impactful and memorable occasion. How to Apply: Suppliers interested in this opportunity should register on the Panacea Supplier Platform: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once registered, navigate to 'Register Interest', click 'Participate', and then go to 'My Questionnaires' to download the tender documents. All submissions must be made through the Panacea Portal. Please ensure that all required documents are included in the 'Response' section of the questionnaire, either individually or as a Zip file. Once your documents are uploaded, you can proceed to 'Submit' your bid. The tender documents include detailed specifications, along with the assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to review bids. Deadline for submission: 13:00 on 12th September 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2025
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
- 79953000 · Festival organisation services
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
- 79961100 · Advertising photography services
- 79961300 · Specialised photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GM BGH Event Management Enterprise Festival.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related topics
Topics related to GM BGH Event Management Enterprise Festival, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
