Awarded contract

G&R/HLN/Young People's Supported Accommodation - 1625IP

Details

Value
GBP 2,673,315
Duration
3 years
Topic
Housing services
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

Young People's Supported Accommodation Initial term - 3 years (£2,673,315) Optional extension - 2 x 12 months (£891,105 per annum) EOI for this project - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/835f4629-4adb-45c1-9190-7260c9876a63

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G&R/HLN/Young People's Supported Accommodation - 1625IP.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.