Awarded contract

F668- Children Young People and Families Apprenticeship

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

Procurement of eight x Children young People and Family Practitioner Level 4 & two Children young People and Family Manager Level 5 Apprenticeships

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to F668- Children Young People and Families Apprenticeship.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.