Expired contract

Event Hire Services for University Graduation Ceremonies

Details

Value
GBP 120,403.45
Duration
3 months
Topic
Event services
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

Hire of venue space, organ, and organist services for the university's annual graduation ceremonies, including setup and rehearsal periods. The contract was awarded as a regulated below-threshold contract with an estimated value of less than the current threshold amount for services. Due to the unique nature of the venue and the specific requirements of the University's graduation ceremonies, the services were procured from the sole provider of the venue. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973083602 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025

About the buyer

York St John University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Event Hire Services for University Graduation Ceremonies.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to York St John University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.