EV Rally Cymru 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- PUBLIC SECTOR INFORMATION LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Transport for Wales Ltd (TfW) is entering into a sponsorship agreement for EV Rally Cymru 2025. The agreement includes financial support, participation of a TfW team, and promotional activity across departments. The event showcases EV capability and charging infrastructure in Wales, supporting Welsh Government’s Net Zero and transport decarbonisation goals. This is a unique, direct sponsorship opportunity aligned with TfW’s strategic objectives, with the event organiser acting as the sole provider. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2025
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EV Rally Cymru 2025.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
