ENHERTU (TRASTUZUMAB DERUXTECAN) 100MG POWDER FOR CONCENTRATE FOR SOLN FOR INFUSION VIAL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alloga (uk), Novartis Pharmaceutical UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The intended contract is for the supply of Enhertu (Trastuzumab Deruxtecan) 100mg powder for solution for infusion to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for the period of three years ## Contract award Title: ENHERTU (TRASTUZUMAB DERUXTECAN) 100MG POWDER FOR CONCENTRATE FOR SOLN FOR INFUSION VIAL
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENHERTU (TRASTUZUMAB DERUXTECAN) 100MG POWDER FOR CONCENTRATE FOR SOLN FOR INFUSION VIAL.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
