Awarded contract

CS1909 - Residential Block - Childrens Complex Needs

Details

Supplier(s)
NSI
Value
GBP 16,485,040
Duration
5 years
Topic
Residential health facilities services
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

This Service Specification describes Wiltshire Council's (the Authority) commissioning requirements and key features for the delivery of children's residential homes for children with complex needs for a minimum of 4 and maximum of 8 children (the Contract).\r The Supplier is required to deliver the Services in accordance with the requirements set out in this Schedule 2 (Specification). These not only detail the required quality standards of Complex Needs Residential Accommodation, but also specify our commissioning expectations of an outcome and progression-based approach and model.\r In this Specification, the words and expressions used shall have the meanings set out in Schedule 1 (Definitions, of the Conditions of Contract).\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS1909 - Residential Block - Childrens Complex Needs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.