Awarded contract
Croydon Transformation Management Office Support Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,861,300
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Transformation Management Office Support Partner Consultancy Services. Lot 1: The Council has awarded a contract for a transformation partner to work with them to deliver the investment programme and drive out the portfolio of benefits.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Croydon Transformation Management Office Support Partner.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
