Awarded contract
Corporate Provision of Contingent Labour and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALEXANDER MANN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 78,380,480
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off from CCS Workforce Solutions framework for CO corporate provision of Contingent Labour and related services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Provision of Contingent Labour and related services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Provision of Contingent Labour and related services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 987£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
