Awarded contract
Corporate Data Warehouse
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 482,498
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Corporate Data Warehouse Via the G-cloud 14 framework Lot 1: Corporate Data Warehouse Via the G-cloud 14 framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Data Warehouse.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Data Warehouse, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Police Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
