Awarded contract

Contract for the maintenance and support of the Council's Digital Self Service Platform

Details

Value
GBP 721,818
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Authority) has conducted this procurement through the G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The value is estimated to be a £721,818 and will run from 01 August 2025 to 31 July 2028. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the maintenance and support of the Council's Digital Self Service Platform

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the maintenance and support of the Council's Digital Self Service Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.