Contract details notice-CAPEX 2025 - Non armoured JETT Flag Vehicle replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FCDO Services
- Value
- GBP 105,001.02
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1. The British Embassy in Washington were approved funds to replace the current 7 years old HMA Washington Flag Car. 10. The selected vehicle aligns with multiple key considerations, including standard eligibility under FCDOS provision and suitability for use by Her Majesty’s Ambassador (HMA) and official visitors. Crucially, its acquisition also supports a strategic diplomatic objective—namely, promoting British-manufactured goods in light of the recently negotiated reductions in import tariffs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract details notice-CAPEX 2025 - Non armoured JETT Flag Vehicle replacement.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
