Clacket Lane East - Picnic area turf
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ROADCHEF DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,567.8
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Safety fencing
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Idverde team to attend site with full PPE, materials, and equipment. Supply and spread topsoil over the area of renovation by picnic area Lay new turf over the renovated area of approximately 350m2. Work is to be carried out during normal working hours and barriers / cones are to be used to safely separate the working area. All associated waste is to be removed from site and be disposed of / recycled according to regulations. RAMS to be provided upon instruction of work. PLEASE NOTE: this does not include watering; this is to be carried out by site and Idverde take no responsibility should the turf fail if not watered. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928310 · Safety fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clacket Lane East - Picnic area turf.
Related topics
Topics related to Clacket Lane East - Picnic area turf, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
