Expired contract
Citron Hygiene Limited Washroom Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Citron Hygiene
- Value
- GBP 44,215.62
- Topic
- Hygiene services
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citron provide both services and hardware essential to the hygiene across various DCC sites. The uninterrupted continuation of business is essential to the wellbeing of service users and colleagues. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Citron Hygiene Limited Washroom Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
