CDEL/SC/AYL 507/25/15546 - A, B & C WING CALORIFIER AND DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM INSTALLATION ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 109,158.75
- Topic
- Mechanical engineering installation works
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Wing calorifier and distribution system: replace all required components and replace with new control panel, primary and secondary pumps, Plate heat exchanger and buffer vessel as per the Works Information B Wing calorifier and distribution system: replace all required components and replace with new control panel, primary and secondary pumps, Plate heat exchanger and buffer vessel as per the Works Information C Wing calorifier and distribution system: replace all required components and replace with new control panel, primary and secondary pumps, Plate heat exchanger and buffer vessel as per the Works Information To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973143565 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/SC/AYL 507/25/15546 - A, B & C WING CALORIFIER AND DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM INSTALLATION ITT.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
