CDEL/KAS/DOW 3/24/15332 - WORKSHOP REFURBISHMENT WORKS-DESIGN ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CASTRIA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,722.5
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A feasibility study will be conducted to evaluate the current condition and functionality of the following facilities: Workshop 1 at London Fashion College The Main Store and the relocation of existing storage facilities to the area adjacent to the E Wing, where portacabins will be installed to accommodate the stores The Psychology Unit and the relocation of the Psychology Team to a newly obtained portacabin, situated in the external space adjacent to C Wing The Education Building – Hairdressing Classroom The purpose of this study is to evaluate the current condition of the facilities, assess the viability of services, and undertake comparative analyses. The study will determine the necessary requirements and identify improvements needed to upgrade the facilities to high, medium, or low specification standards (Reference: Guidance – BASIC DESIGN BRIEF FOR PSPI WORKSHOPS). Additionally, the study will provide Cost Plans for the required works to ensure an informed approach to implementation To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959192212 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 November 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/KAS/DOW 3/24/15332 - WORKSHOP REFURBISHMENT WORKS-DESIGN ITT.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to CDEL/KAS/DOW 3/24/15332 - WORKSHOP REFURBISHMENT WORKS-DESIGN ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
