Cathcart and District HA Legal Services 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Submission
- 15 September 2025
Tender description
The successful bidder will be required to provide legal advice and services: General Legal, Contractual and Procurement, Conveyancing and related issues, Governance, Finance Management, Housing and Estate Management which includes Factoring Lot 1: The tender documents comprise Quality Questions, pricing document, form of tender. The evaluation process will be based on 60% quality response and 40% commercial response. Refer to tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2025
About the buyer
Cathcart and District Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cathcart-and-district-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cathcart-and-district-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cathcart-and-district-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cathcart-and-district-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cathcart-and-district-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cathcart-and-district-housing-association-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cathcart and District HA Legal Services 2025.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Cathcart and District HA Legal Services 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cathcart and District Housing Association Ltd.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
