Awarded contract

Call-Off Contract - Adult Learning and Skills Service Framework-Skills Bootcamps

Details

Value
GBP 352,104
Duration
1 year
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

For the Provision of Skills Bootcamps in accordance with the provisions of the Framework Agreement between West Sussex County Council and CHICHESTER COLLEGE GROUP for the provision of Adult Learning and Skills Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract - Adult Learning and Skills Service Framework-Skills Bootcamps.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call-Off Contract - Adult Learning and Skills Service Framework-Skills Bootcamps, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.