CA16323 - Tender 13/2025 - Provision of Minor Construction Works for Newry, Mourne & Down District Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Submission
- 21 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Newry, Mourne & Down District Council ('The Council') is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to provide planned and emergency general construction maintenance and minor works, within the Council District for a maximum of up to a 3-years. The Council requires a contractor to undertake a broad range of construction works including but not limited to; ground works, external building repairs, internal building repairs, soil/soil removal, and excavations, further details as per the Tender documentation Package. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot1 Lot 2: Lot 2 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16323. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16323 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2025
About the buyer
Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16323 - Tender 13/2025 - Provision of Minor Construction Works for Newry, Mourne & Down District Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CA16323 - Tender 13/2025 - Provision of Minor Construction Works for Newry, Mourne & Down District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newry Mourne and Down District Council.
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
