CA15926 - Northampton College Invitation to Tender for Standalone Property Condition Survey, Net Zero & Property Master Plan Consultancy Services
Details
- Buyer
- Northampton College
- Supplier(s)
- AA Projects Limited, Oakleaf Surveying Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northampton College Invitation to Tender for Standalone Property Condition Survey, Net Zero & Property Master Plan Consultancy Services - 1st August 2025 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15926. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15926 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Northampton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-college.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15926 - Northampton College Invitation to Tender for Standalone Property Condition Survey, Net Zero & Property Master Plan Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
