Awarded contract

Building Management System (BMS,BEMS) maintenance. A contract called off Lot 1.1 Building Management Systems (BMS) of the NHS SBS framework Agreement 'Hard Facilities Management 2' with reference SBS10166

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Energy-management services
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

Building management system (BMS / BEMS) maintenance. A contract for planned and reactive maintenance services called off Lot 1.1 Building Management Systems (BMS) of the NHS SBS framework Agreement 'Hard Facilities Management 2' with reference SBS10166.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building Management System (BMS,BEMS) maintenance. A contract called off Lot 1.1 Building Management Systems (BMS) of the NHS SBS framework Agreement 'Hard Facilities Management 2' with reference SBS10166.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.