Bathroom Replacement and Wetroom Adaptations (Survey, Supply and Fit) 2025-2029
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,560,000
- Topic
- Emergency shower
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Submission
- 10 September 2025
Tender description
The works to be undertaken by the successful contractor are survey, supply and installation of multi-trade planned bathroom upgrades in various East Renfrewshire Council Housing properties. The planned list of properties shall be provided for the purposes of programming. The successful contractor shall also be required to attend to Occupational Health referrals to properties requiring a wetroom shower adaptation, comprising survey, supply and installation. These properties can only be notified on a referral basis and require 4-6 week turnaround. This procurement was carried out via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T) as one stage Open procedure. Bidders must self-certify their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and may be required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders must refer to the specific requirements listed in Section III in this OJEU Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T. The Value shown in this notice is excluding VAT Lot 1: The works to be undertaken by the successful contractor are survey, supply and installation of multi-trade planned bathroom upgrades in various East Renfrewshire Council Housing properties. The planned list of properties shall be provided for the purposes of programming. The successful contractor shall also be required to attend to Occupational Health referrals to properties requiring a wetroom shower adaptation, comprising survey, supply and installation. These properties can only be notified on a referral basis and require 4-6 week turnaround. The procurement process was carried out via PCS-T as open tender procedure.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2025
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35112200 · Emergency shower
- 39144000 · Bathroom furniture
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bathroom Replacement and Wetroom Adaptations (Survey, Supply and Fit) 2025-2029.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Bathroom Replacement and Wetroom Adaptations (Survey, Supply and Fit) 2025-2029, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
