Expired contract
7 Sites Oil Tank Remediation & Replacement Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adler and Allan Limited
- Value
- GBP 96,856.81
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Oil-storage tanks
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
7 Sites - Oil Tank Remediation & Replacement Works Enhance NHSPS's compliance with environmental regulations regarding oil storage and pollution prevention. Framework: ProcurePublic DPS Supporting Compliance and Maintenance (Award Notice 2023/S 000-005578)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
