Awarded contract

25/014 Legionella & Water Hygiene Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

To provide Legionella & Water Hygiene Consultancy as directed by Tamworth Borough Council in compliance with recognised 'best practice' and the Fusion21 Building Safety and Compliance Framework (2025-2029) Specification and other relevant guidance. Lot 1: To provide Legionella & Water Hygiene Consultancy as directed by Tamworth Borough Council in compliance with recognised 'best practice' and the Fusion21 Building Safety and Compliance Framework (2025-2029) Specification and other relevant guidance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 25/014 Legionella & Water Hygiene Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 25/014 Legionella & Water Hygiene Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.