Awarded contract

24/018 Trusted Assessor & Occupational Therapy Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

The council is seeking a contractor who can provide a holistic service offer to support the council in its ambition of developing the role of Trusted Assessor for non-complex cases within its adaptations service, alongside the provision of ongoing training, support and clinical supervision. The contractor will also offer a suitable point of escalation for complex cases. Lot 1: The council is seeking a contractor who can provide a holistic service offer to support the council in its ambition of developing the role of Trusted Assessor for non-complex cases within its adaptations service, alongside the provision of ongoing training, support and clinical supervision. The contractor will also offer a suitable point of escalation for complex cases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 24/018 Trusted Assessor & Occupational Therapy Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.