2024 - 1053 - Supply & Installation of Carpets and Flooring in Coventry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KARPET KINGDOM COVENTRY LTD, LORDS FURNITURE LTD
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Carpets, mats and rugs
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citizen are looking to enter into a Framework Agreement with potentially 3 - 4 Service Providers for the supply and installation of carpets and flooring options within individual dwellings across Coventry to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. The number of providers is based on the quality of bids received and may be less than that stated above. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline. ## Contract award Title: Supply & Installation of Flooring in Coventry
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2025
- Completed: Award published14 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39530000 · Carpets, mats and rugs
- 39531000 · Carpets
- 39531100 · Knotted carpeting
- 39531200 · Woven carpeting
- 39531300 · Tufted carpeting
- 39531310 · Carpet tiles
- 39531400 · Carpeting
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 44191200 · Laminated wood
- 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
- 45432113 · Parquet flooring
- 45432114 · Wood flooring work
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 63122000 · Warehousing services
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024 - 1053 - Supply & Installation of Carpets and Flooring in Coventry.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to 2024 - 1053 - Supply & Installation of Carpets and Flooring in Coventry, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
